_2017

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin (∞)
17 March - 06 August 2017
group show curated by Jens Hoffmann
The Jewish Museum, New York

VOL. XXII (solo)
10 March - 04 June 2017
curated by Courtenay Finn & Heidi Zuckerman
in collaboration with Point Center for Contemporary Art, Nicosia
Aspen Art Museum, Aspen, Colorado

Πλ­ανητες / Plánetes
28 January 2017- 28 February 2017
curated by Elena Parpa
with: Andreas Angelidakis, Rosa Barba, Inal Bilsel, Andrea Bruno, Banu Cennetoglu, Savvas Christodoulides,
Marianna Christofides, Marianna Constanti, Elizabeth Hoak-Doering, Ben Evans and Alkis Hadjiandreou,
Eleni Kamma, Lito Kattou, Nurtane Karagil, Lefteris Olympios, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Yorgos Petrou,
Re Aphrodite, Efi Savvides, Socratis Socratous, Lefteris Tapas, Marina Xenofontos, Natalie Yiaxi
Cultural Capital of Europe Pafos 2017
Shelley Residence, Paphos

Landscapes
Selection from the State Collection
20 January – 24 February 2017
curated by Savvas Christodoulides
Evagoras Lanitis Centre, Limassol

VOL. XX - part II (solo)
14 January - 18 February 2017
Rodeo, London

Habit-co-Habit / Pune Biennale (∞)
05 - 27 January 2017
curated by Zasha Colah & Luca Cerizza
with: Sarnath Banerjee, Massimo Bartolini, Jimmy Chishi, Yona Friedman, Shilpa Gupta, Sanket Jadia
in collaboration with Mario D’Souza, Tushar Joag, Marcello Maloberti, Natak Company, Amol Patil, Rupali Patil,
Susan Philipsz, Smita Rajmane, Shubigi Rao, Nikhil Raunak, Tomás Saraceno, Marinella Senatore,
The Infinite Library, U-ra-mi-li, Cathy Wilkes
Pune, India

 

_2016

Completely something else
03 December 2016 - 11 February 2017
group show curated by Jacopo Crivelli Visconti
with: Mario García Torres, João Maria Gusmão and Pedro Paiva, Phanos Kyriakou, Angelos Makrides,
Tiago Mestre, Maria Loboda with Constantin Thun, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Julia Rometti and Victor Costales,
Daniel Steegmann Mangrané
Point Centre for Contemporary Art, Nicosia

VOL. XIX - part I (solo)
26 November 2016- 07 January 2017
Rodeo, London

Revolt of the Sage
23 November 2016 - 21 January 2017
curated by Simon Moretti and Craig Burnett
with: Horst Ademeit, Lynn Chadwick, Hanne Darboven, Geoffrey Farmer, Jannis Kounellis,
Mark Lewis, Goshka Macuga, Christian Marclay, Simon Moretti, David Noonan, Sigmar Polke,
Erin Shirreff, Michael Simpson, John Stezaker and Paloma Varga Weisz
Blain/Southern, London

Pavilion Suite
18 - 27 November 2016
curated by Vittorio Dapelo and Francesco Garutti
with installations and films by Daniel Gustav Cramer, Ian Law & Zayne Armstrong,
Davide Stucchi, Peter Wächtler & Hans-Christian Lotz
Palazzo Durazzo-Cattaneo Adorno, Genova, Italy

The World Preserves The Memory Of All Past Traces
CV Collection
23 September - 30 November 2016
curated by Juan Canela
with: Allora & Calzadilla, Paul Chan, Cevdet Erek, Cyprien Gaillard, Ryan Gander, Mario García Torres, Liam Gillick,
Rubén Grilo, Gusmao-Paiva, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Pierre Huyghe, Gabriel Kuri, María Loboda, Fran Meana, Perejaume,
André Romao, Anri Sala, Daniel Steegmann Maangrané, Iris Touliatou, Francisco Tropa, Andrea Zittel
Centro de Arte Alcobendas, Madrid

The ground beneath our feet: archaeological practices in contemporary Cypriot art
30 September 2016, Friday BP Lecture Theater at 18.30 hrs till 20:30hrs
developed by Christina Lambrou & Elena Parpa
artist's talks with Alev Adil, Haris Epaminonda, Maria Loizidou and Christodoulos Panayiotou
followed by a round-table discussion chaired by Dr Gabriel Koureas, Birkbeck University of London
The British Museum, London

Terra Mediterranea: In action
17 September - 20 November 2016
curated by: Michael Arzt & Yiannis Toumazis
with: Ana Adamovic, Marwa Arsanios, Bank of No, Sofia Bempeza, Banu Cennetoglu,
Marianna Christofides, Tom Dale, Hackitectura, Lia Haraki, Timo Herbst & Marcus Nebe,
Elizabeth Hoak-Doering, Eleni Kamma, Mahmoud Khaled, Zissis Kotionis, Mona Marzouk,
Panayiotis Michael, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Nira Pereg, Polys Peslikas, Alexandros Pissourios,
Ran Slavin, Paola Yacoub.
Halle 14, Leipzig

Farewell to an idea
15 - 18 September 2016
opening at 19:00hrs, 13 September 2016
group show curated by Jaromir Hladík
organized by the curatorial initiative 'Neue Berliner Raeume'
Plattenpalast, Berlin

Full Moon
11 September 2016
exhibition from the museum's collection
with: Ai Weiwei, Francis Alÿs, Massimo Bartolini, Michaël Borremans, Marcel Broodthaers,
Enrico Castellani, Susan Collis, Jose Dávila, Rineke Dijkstra, Olafur Eliasson, Cerith Wyn Evans,
Hans-Peter Feldmann, Tom Friedman, Damien Hirst, Olaf Holzapfel, Robert Kinmont, Yves Klein,
Pyke Koch, Paul Kooiker, Guillermo Kuitca, Sherrie Levine, René Magritte, Mark Manders,
Katja Mater, Astrid Mingels, François Morellet, Maurizio Nannucci, Ornaghi&Prestinari,
Ugo Rondinone, Turi Simeti , Jan Sluijters, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Esther Tielemans, Kaari Upson,
Andy Warhol, Remy Zaugg, Chen Zhen.
Museum Voorlinden, Wassenaar

Haris Epaminonda - VOL. XVIII (Winner of the Günther Peill Prize 2014)
04 September - 20 November 2016 / opening Sunday, 04 September, 12 hrs
organised and curated byRenate Goldmann & Andreas Prinzing
Leopold-Hoesch Museum, Düren, Germany

12x12
Video screening programme
curator: Anna Maria Heckmann
27 July 2016 - 29 August 2016
19 August 2016 (artist talk in dialogue with Anna Maria Heckmann) from 5-7pm
The IBB video space at Berlinische Galerie, Berlin

Viaja y no lo escribas (∞)
30 June - 31 August 2016
curated by Carolina Jiménez Vázquez
with: The Infinite Library, Regina de Miguel, Marco Montiel-Soto,
Lorenzo Sandoval (parallel workshop program), Christopher Kline, and Alain Urrutia
La Casa Encendida, Madrid

The astonishing reality of things
24 June - 03 September 2016
curated byChristian Ganzenberg
with Leonor Antunes & Bethan Huws
Barbara Gross, Munich

Missread / Conceptual Poetics Day
The Berlin Art Book Fair
10 - 12 June 2016
fundraising edition invited by Michalis Pichler
Akademie der Künste, Berlin

The Incantation of the disquieting muse. On Divinity, Supra-realities or the Exorcisement of Witchery
04 June – 07 August 2016
curated by Bonaventure Ndikung & Elena Agudio
with: George Adeagbo, Jean-Ulrick Désert, Em'kal Eyongakpa, Kiluanji Kia Henda,
Ayrson Heráclito, Dil Humphrey-Umezulike, Patricia Kaersenhout, Mo Lateef, Vladimir Lucien,
Spoek Mathambo, Marco Montiel-Soto, Emeka Ogboh, Atis Rezistans, George Senga, Buhlebezwe Siwani,
Andrew Tshabangu, Minnette Vari a.o.
SAVVY Contemporary, Berlin

Quand fondra la neige, où ira le blanc
04 June - 10 October 2016
Contemporary collecting at Pallazo Fortuny/ Artworks from Enea Righi Collection
curated by Eric Mezil and Lorenzo Paini
Palazzo Fortuny, Venice

Átrio e peristilo da casa dos amores dourados
20 May – 25 June 2016
double show with Francisco Tropa
curated by João Mourão
Vera Cortês, Lisbon

Projective Ornament (∞)
07 May - 30 July 2016
a project by Karlos Gil
with: The Infinite Library, André Romao, Karlos Gil, AaBbPp (Gintaras Dizipetris & Elena Narbutaite),
Belén Zahera, Victor Santamarina, Nora Barón, Eva Fábregas, Carlos Fdez-Pello
García | Galería, Madrid

Haris Epaminonda & The Infinite Library (solo & ∞)
29 April - 28 August 2016
curated by Ana Ballesteros & Juan Antonio Álvarez Reyes
CAAC /Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporaneo, Seville

ThenNow
08-10 April 2016
in dialogue with Florence Henri
curated by Pavel Pys & Jarrett Gregory
with Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia
Miart, Milan

VOL. XVII (solo)
24 March - 23 April 2016
Casey Kaplan, New York

L'Image Volée
18 March - 28 August 2016
group exhibition curated by Thomas Demand
Fondazione Prada, Milan

Salvo è vivo - an homage
10 March - 16 April 2016
with: Saâdane Afif, Douglas Gordon and Morgane Tschiember, Jonathan Monk,
Claudia and Julia Müller, Bernd Ribbeck and Francesco Vezzoli
Mehdi Chouakri, Berlin

Overseas
04 March - 02 April 2016
group show curated by Galini Notti
ACG Art Galery, The Americal College of Greece, Athens

Das Übrige / Der Rest eines Vorschlags
16-18 February 2016
curated by Lukas Töpfer
with: Janet Cardiff und George Bures Miller, Tacita Dean,
Mira Schendel, W. G. Sebald und Béla Tarr.
Kunstverein Nürnberg, Germany

Ulla Von Brandenburg, Haris Epaminonda, Francis Upritchard

09 January- 06 February 2016
Art Concept, Paris

_2015
_2014
_2013
_2012
_2011
_2010
_2009
_2008
_2007
_2006
_2005
_2004
_2003


www.theinfinitelibrary.com (∞)
www.the-beehive.org
www.rodeo-gallery.com
www.galleriaminini.it
www.caseykaplangallery.com
www.partwildhorsesmaneonbothsides.com (collaborators)



info@harisepaminonda.com


 
 
 

 

 

 


other